Staff names and responsibilities

CEO

Mr Gary Chown

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Rachel Olivant

(Acting) Deputy Headteacher &  Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Miss Sarah Price

Unit Leaders

Mrs Nikki Kerswell EYFS Unit Leader

Mrs Laura Jones Y1/2

Mrs Jocelyn Laver Yr 3/4 Unit Leader

Miss Sarah Price Y5/6 Unit Leader

Teachers

Rosen (Nursery) – Mrs Seema Thafader/ Mrs Sarah Sandbach/Mrs Tracie Weeks

Inkpen (Reception) –  Mrs Kerry Tanner (maternity leave)/ Miss Samantha Dashwood

Donaldson (Reception) – Mrs Nikki Kerswell

Murphy (Yr 1) – Mrs Melissa Andrews

Browne (Yr 1/2) – Mrs Claire Lockett/Mrs Tamsin Zawadzki

Ahlberg (Yr 2) – Mrs Laura Jones/Miss Lorraine Puttick

Smith (Yr 3) – Miss Lauren Osman

Dahl (Yr 3/4) – Mrs Emma Barrett

Blyton (Yr 4) – Mrs Jocelyn Laver

Shakespeare (Yr 5) – Miss Georgina Mothersele

Morpurgo (Yr 5) – Mr Simon Wilding/Mrs Charlotte Kay

Rowling (Yr 6) – Miss Ashleigh Davies

Horowitz (Yr 6) – Mr Simon Roberts

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Miss Lorraine Puttick

HLTAs

Mr Ben Haime (Y1/2)

Mrs Sally Price (Yr 3/4)

Mr David Roberts (Y5/6)

Mrs Hester Watkins

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Catherine Bartle

Mrs Louise Beer

Mrs Karen Botting

Mrs Terry Chalmers

Miss Carole Gamet

Miss Gema Gomez

Mr Ben Haime

Mrs Heidi Hawkins

Mr Adam Jones

Mrs Claire Jordan

Mrs Linda Mancey

Mrs Zoe Murphy

Ms Gaye Penny

Miss Emma Pike

Mrs Karen Priddle

Mrs Tanya Pyatt

Miss Kelly Slocombe

Mrs Julie Songhurst

Mrs Kerrie Taylor

Miss Jessica Warner

Mrs Amanda Willey

Woodwater Administrator 

Mrs Wendy Woodward (Senior Administrator and Administration of school finance and staff records)

Assistant Administrators

Mrs Sarah Cox  (Reception/Administrator)

Mrs Lise-anne Groves (Reception/Attendance Officer)

Miss Julie Smith (Pupil records)

Caretaking and Cleaning

Mr Daniel Phillips – Caretaker

Mrs Jackie Kennedy

Mrs Shirley McGregor

Mrs Jackie Fryatt

Kitchen Manager

Ms Amanda Robbins

Assistant Cook

Louise Burridge

Sarah Haggar